Ayb Foundation has new Executive Director
For me, Ayb is an example of how responsible and caring people can turn dreams into reality. I believe in Ayb’s idea that education is the most direct path to empower our country. It is with this belief and enthusiasm that I have contributed to the realization of Ayb's mission to provide high-quality education in Armenia, dedicating all my managerial experience for the last six years. Now, as we embark on a new phase of development, the Board of Trustees has entrusted me with the responsibility of leading the Foundation. This is a truly great responsibility, especially when you consider the committed individuals who have led this important institution and the system-impacting projects developed by this team.
I am delighted that such a strong partnership has been formed over the years, bringing together people around a common mission. Thanks to your efforts, each of our initiatives brings us one step closer to the realization of our dream—nurturing an educated generation and establishing competitive, quality, and exemplary educational systems. I am grateful to each of you for your contribution to the development of education in our country and for your trust and support.
I am confident that with the right objectives and our collective efforts, we will attain the goal of providing the best education opportunities to all students in Armenia.
From Now on, Contests Lab will Hold the Kangaroo, Meghu and a Number of Other Contests
Ayb Educational Foundation has transferred the rights to hold the contests it has created and organized since 2008 to the Contests’ Lab educational NGO.