Ayb Attended IACAC’s 30th Conference
Anna Akopyan and Ruzanna Mayilyan, representatives of Ayb School and of the Ayb Educational Foundation, participated in the 30th conference of the International Association for College Admission Counseling held at Florida International University.
The conference provides a platform for educational professionals to share their experiences, discuss innovative approaches, and form new partnerships. About 1,500 educational organizations—schools, colleges, and universities from around the world—participate in this conference, making it one of the largest events in the world in terms of design, format, and professional community involvement.
At the forum, Anna Akopyan, community director of Ayb School, and Ruzanna Mayilyan, one of the coordinators of Ayb Educational Foundation's Araratian Baccalaureate program, presented the peculiarities of Ayb’s activity and Araratian Baccalaureate.
In addition, Ayb representatives attended various seminars. Interacting with educational experts and professionals has enabled them to develop a deeper understanding of current trends in education and gain valuable insights into innovative teaching methods, technology integration, and personalized learning.
We expanded our network of partners at IACAC 2023, paving the way for future collaborations and knowledge sharing.