• Ayb Hybrid Learning for Global
Ayb Hybrid Learning for Global
Ayb Hybrid Learning is an innovative platform that aims to make excellent education available to everyone, everywhere. The program is based on the internationally recognized Araratian Baccalaureate (AB) program and offers a competitive and complete education, using modern technologies, the latest methodologies, and network solutions.
Since last year, the program has successfully managed to unite 66 young people from the Republic of Armenia and Artsakh with its innovative and competitive educational approach. Now the program announces a call for the Armenian teenagers (who are already 15 years old) in the Diaspora for the years 2022-2024. The project aims to unite Armenian teenagers around their homeland and give them an opportunity to enrich their knowledge of their own culture with new colors.
Who can apply?
The launch of the program will be given in October 2022. It will last for 15 months. Though the program is designed to be taught online, at the end of it, the participants will have the opportunity to visit Armenia for two weeks. During the visit, they will closely work with their teams on their projects, carry out some laboratory work, and take part in discussions with reputable specialists. Also, all the participants will have a unique chance to stand closer to the history and culture of Armenia.
Students are welcome to apply regardless of the level of prior knowledge of Armenian subjects. The selection of participants will be held on a competitive basis.
The student's weekly occupation will be 10 hours.
Advantages of the program:
A chance to implement projects solving real problems (project-based learning)